ceramicstate emblem of the Republic of Moldovaceramic

Visas

Required Documents

In order to obtain a Moldovan visa, applicants should submit the following documents:

  • A valid, signed passport (no copies), with visas pages available. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after the expected departure from Moldova.
  • An invitation, issued by the Migration Service of the Ministry of internal affairs (tel. +373 22 544 607).
  • One passport-size photo.
  • The filled in and signed Visa Application form; (the uncompleted application forms will not be examined and will be returned).
  • Consular processing fee.
  • Booking of flight ticket.